Fortschrittstabelle:  Stand nach der 5. Runde   (nach Rangliste)
Nr. Teilnehmer ELO NWZ 1 2 3 4 5 Punkte Buchh SoBerg
1. Uphoff,Lennart 2068 2123 27s1 12w1 3s1 5w1 2s½ 4.5 17.5 15.50
2. Schmid,Bernhard 1946 2017 35w1 29s1 8w½ 7s1 1w½ 4.0 16.0 12.00
3. Born,Reiner   1930 47s1 15w1 1w0 28s1 14w1 4.0 14.0 9.50
4. Michalek,Michal 2145 2134 19s0 32w1 27s1 21w1 9w1 4.0 13.5 11.00
5. Paar,Johannes 1997 1975 43s1 17w1 10s1 1s0 8w½ 3.5 16.0 9.75
6. Stadler,Alexander 2112 2080 16w1 7s0 35w1 8s½ 29w1 3.5 14.5 9.25
7. Schmitz,Marc 1864 1849 45s1 6w1 13s½ 2w0 23s1 3.5 14.5 9.00
8. Glaser,Max 1773 1882 48s1 23w1 2s½ 6w½ 5s½ 3.5 14.5 9.00
9. Schmidt,Franz 1822 1720 37s1 26w1 21s½ 13w1 4s0 3.5 14.0 8.75
10. Brunner,Tobias 1792 1902 31w1 34s1 5w0 16s½ 22w1 3.5 13.5 8.50
11. Schmahl,Stephan   2063 36s1 21w½ 20s½ 19w1 12s½ 3.5 13.0 8.75
12. Weiß,Thomas 1819 1876 46w1 1s0 42w1 33s1 11w½ 3.5 12.5 6.25
13. Stöckl,Stephan 2074 1940 40w1 28s1 7w½ 9s0 16w½ 3.0 14.5 7.75
14. Brack,Johannes 1930 1874 30s½ 19w½ 36s1 20w1 3s0 3.0 13.5 7.00
15. Stöckl,Maximilian 1561 1723 33w1 3s0 25w1 22s½ 20w½ 3.0 13.5 7.00
16. Achhammer,Michael   1564 6s0 48w1 26s1 10w½ 13s½ 3.0 13.5 6.75
17. Heiduk,Christoph 1868 1807 25w1 5s0 33w0 40s1 35w1 3.0 12.0 6.50
18. Brack,André 1857 1676 34w0 46s½ 31w1 24s½ 33w1 3.0 10.0 6.25
19. Kestler,Martin   1626 4w1 14s½ 22w½ 11s0 26s½ 2.5 15.5 8.00
20. Schmidt,Oliver 1674 1812 38w1 22s½ 11w½ 14s0 15s½ 2.5 14.0 6.50
21. Sikorsky,Horst 2040 1870 49w1 11s½ 9w½ 4s0 25w½ 2.5 14.0 5.25
22. Schmitz,Björn 2034 2000 39s1 20w½ 19s½ 15w½ 10s0 2.5 13.5 6.00
23. Hilge,Andreas 2198 2125 44w1 8s0 24w1 29s½ 7w0 2.5 13.5 5.25
24. Gleis,Wolfgang 1595 1629 32s½ 30w1 23s0 18w½ 27s½ 2.5 13.0 6.50
25. Söllner,Stephan   1288 17s0 39w1 15s0 36w1 21s½ 2.5 12.5 5.25
26. Bunk,Wolfgang 1927 1989 42w1 9s0 16w0 34s1 19w½ 2.5 12.5 4.75
27. Breu,Alfons 1634 1558 1w0 49s1 4w0 46s1 24w½ 2.5 12.5 2.75
28. Ott,Ian 1803 1778 41s1 13w0 47s1 3w0 30s½ 2.5 12.0 3.75
29. Riedl,Maximilian 2017 1808 50s1 2w0 41s1 23w½ 6s0 2.5 12.0 3.25
30. Helmich,Jörg 1689 1457 14w½ 24s0 34w½ 44s1 28w½ 2.5 11.5 5.25
31. Regensburger,Paul   1484 10s0 37w½ 18s0 41w1 43s1 2.5 11.5 4.00
32. Taseski,Goran     24w½ 4s0 46w½ 42s1 38w½ 2.5 11.0 4.25
33. Horeth,Marco   1181 15s0 43w1 17s1 12w0 18s0 2.0 14.0 4.50
34. Schmid,Josef     18s1 10w0 30s½ 26w0 37s½ 2.0 13.5 5.25
35. Isert,Fabian   1507 2s0 45w1 6s0 47w1 17s0 2.0 13.0 2.50
36. Sikorsky,Reinhard 1674 1543 11w0 38s1 14w0 25s0 46w1 2.0 12.0 3.00
37. Weidner, Michael     9w0 31s½ 44w0 45s1 34w½ 2.0 11.0 3.75
38. Kammer,Fabian   1380 20s0 36w0 48s1 39w½ 32s½ 2.0 10.0 3.25
39. Kammer,Philipp   1501 22w0 25s0 49w1 38s½ 42w½ 2.0 9.0 2.25
40. Limmer,Ewald   1484 13s0 41w0 50s1 17w0 47s1 2.0 9.0 1.50
41. Froncek,Jürgen   1150 28w0 40s1 29w0 31s0 44w½ 1.5 11.0 2.75
42. Preischl,Manfred   1491 26s0 50w1 12s0 32w0 39s½ 1.5 11.0 1.50
43. Tautz,Helmut,Dr. 1677 1488 5w0 33s0 45w½ 48s1 31w0 1.5 10.5 1.75
44. Zeitler,Jürgen 1683 1573 23s0 47w0 37s1 30w0 41s½ 1.5 9.5 2.75
45. Adlhoch,Walter 1542 1421 7w0 35s0 43s½ 37w0 50s1 1.5 9.5 1.25
46. Fischer,Manfred   1464 12s0 18w½ 32s½ 27w0 36s0 1.0 13.5 2.75
47. Kutschera,Reinhar 1527 1479 3w0 44s1 28w0 35s0 40w0 1.0 12.0 1.50
48. Eichinger,Bernd   1475 8w0 16s0 38w0 43w0 49s1 1.0 10.5 0.50
49. Voith,Walter 1460 1443 21s0 27w0 39s0 50w½ 48w0 0.5 8.5 0.25
50. Eckl,Ulrich 1658 1329 29w0 42s0 40w0 49s½ 45w0 0.5 8.0 0.25